box1

About

René Eder - Freelance motorsport engineer and technician with considerable experience.

box2

Services

Race-, data-, performance-, system engineering and more.

box3

Certificates

Learn more about René’s education and his master’s degree from Oxford

box4

Experience

Make use of René’s experience in motorsport for your advantage

box5

Publications

Read publications written by engineer and technican René Eder

box2

Projects

Automotive projects section - Currently under develoment

Race Calendar

North American Endurance Championship
24h Daytona 25.-28.01.2018
12h Sebring 15.-18.03.2018
6h Watkins Glen 28.06.-01.07.2018
10h Road Atlanta 11.-14.10.2018

ADAC GT Masters
Oschersleben 12.-15.04.2018
Most 26.-29.04.2018
Red Bull Ring 07.-10.6.2018
Nürburgring 02.-05.08.2018
Zandvoort 16.-19.08.2018
Sachsenring 06.-09.09.2018
Hockenheimring 20.-23.09.2018

Long Distance Races
12h Bathurst 01.-04.02.2018
24h Nürburgring 10.-13.05.2018
24h Le Mans 14.-17.06.2018
24h Spa 26.-29.07.2018
dbc…